Five Working Groups

Chris Goode Associate Dean for Ugrad Learning (A&S) Psychology
Audrey Goodman Associate Chair English
George Rainbolt Chair Philosophy
Jennie Burnet Associate Director Global Studies
Anu Bourgeois Ugrad Director Computer Science
Rob Baker Ugrad Director History
Jessica Parilla Ugrad Director Biology
Kyle Frantz Professor Neuroscience
Chivon Mingo Assistant Professor Gerontology
Robin Wharton Lecturer English
John Medlock Assistant Dean for Academic Services Dean's Office
Shelly-Ann Williams Director Academic Assistance
Rene Mondy Assistant Director Academic Assistance
Chelsi Battle Ugrad Student Psychology
Allison Dixon Ugrad Student Biology
Stephen Green Ugrad Student Neuroscience
Usra Mohamed Ugrad Student Political Science

Amber Amari Assistant Dean for Grad Programs (A&S) Dean's Office
Sarah Gershon Grad Director Political Science
Giovanni Gadda Grad Director Chemistry
Molly Bassett Grad Director Religious Studies
Lindsay Cohen Grad Director Psychology
Chris Kocela Grad Director English
Larry Kiage Grad Director Geosciences
Sarita Davis Grad Director African American Studies
Tim O'Keefe Grad Director Philosophy
Xiaojun Cao Grad Director Computer Science
Laura Carruth Director of CETL Neuroscience
Michelle Brattain Chair History
Nancy Forger Professor Neuroscience
Carmen Eilertson Principal Senior Lecturer Biology
Mariam Qureshi Manager, Academic and Professional Development Graduate Services
Bailey Fairbanks Grad Student Political Science
Dylan Reudiger Grad Student History

MaryAnn Romski Assoc Dean for Research & Grad Studies (A&S) Communication
Donald Hamelberg Assoc Chair Chemistry
Doug Gies Regents' Professor Physics & Astronomy
Rose Sevcik Regents' Professor Psychology
Yi Pan Regents' Professor Computer Science
Randy Malamud Regents' Professor English
Andrew Altman Distinguished University Professor Philosophy
Ritu Aneja Distinguished University Professor Biology
Geert de Vries Director Neuroscience
Denise Davidson Professor History
John Horgan Professor Global Studies
Alex Cummings Associate Professor History
Yi Jiang Associate Professor Mathematics & Statistics
Candace Kemp Associate Professor Gerontology
Nicola Sharratt Assistant Professor Anthropology
Lindsey Hornsby Grants & Contracts Officer III Administrative Services
Joyce Sweeney Grad Student Chemistry

Don Reitzes Assoc Dean for Social & Behavioral Sciences (A&S) Sociology
Dan Deocampo Chair Geosciences
David Cheshier Director Creative Media Industries
Kathryn McClymond Chair Religious Studies
Deirdre Oakley Professor Sociology
George Pierce Professor Biology
Emanuela Guano Associate Professor Anthropology
Kate Wilson Associate Professor History
Katherine Hankins Associate Professor Geosciences
Ashwin Ashok Assistant Professor Computer Science
Maurice Hobson Assistant Professor African American Studies
Luke Pangle Assistant Professor Geosciences
Brennan Collins Sr Academic Professional English
Cassondra Breedlove College Administrative Officer Administrative Services
George Greenidge Grad Student Sociology
Renita Moore Ugrad Student Psychology

Eric Friginal Director of Int'l Programs (A&S) Applied Linguistics & ESL
Tony Lemieux Director Global Studies
Guantao Chen Chair Mathematics & Statistics
Bill Nichols Chair World Languages & Cultures
Susan Talburt Director Women's, Gender & Sexuality Studies
Xiaochun He Distinguished University Professor Physics & Astronomy
Pearl McHaney Kenneth M. England Professor English
Ryan Carlin Associate Professor Political Science
Leslie Marsh Associate Professor World Languages & Cultures
Ghulam Nadri Associate Professor History
Kim Reimann Associate Professor Political Science
Ellis Adams Assistant Professor Global Studies
Steven Black Assistant Professor Anthropology
Maria Repnikova Assistant Professor Communication
Rashid Naim Principal Sr Lecturer Political Science
Shamieca Shine Manager Global Studies
Tara Dixon Ugrad Student Global Studies